Personal injury law · Southern California +227

more search clicks for a
personal injury law firm.

From page five of Google to page two, with 5 to 6 new cases won. Measured in the firm's own Search Console and GA4, Aug 2024 to Jun 2026.

Year over yearBeforeAfter
802
2,620
Clicks
1.04M
1.58M
Impressions
2,691
5,591
Organic new users
24.5K
36.7K
Sessions
Google position44.3 → 17.8
New cases won5 to 6 · $500K to $1M+
+26.5positions climbedAvg. Google position 44.3 to 17.8
+52%impressions1.04M to 1.58M
+108%organic new users2,691 to 5,591
177KAI feature impressionsGoogle AI results, last 3 months
The climb

Off the back pages, onto the shortlist.

The firm started deep on page four to five of Google for its target queries, where almost nobody clicks. It now averages page two, a 26.5-position climb.

Start · 44.3
PAGE 5
PAGE 4
PAGE 3
Now · 17.8
PAGE 2
PAGE 1
Google Search Console, average position across all queriesAbout three pages higher
Before and after

Same firm. Different league.

BeforePrior year
Avg. Google position44.3
Search impressions1.04M
Search clicks802
Total users21.9K
New users20.9K
Organic new users2,691
AfterLatest year
Avg. Google position17.8
Search impressions1.58M
Search clicks2,620
Total users33.6K
New users32.8K
Organic new users5,591
What we did

Six workstreams, one engine.

The results did not come from one lever. They came from a full AI search visibility engine, run in parallel.

01Technical and indexingCrawl, indexing and Core Web Vitals fixed.
02On-page and contentPages rebuilt around what buyers search.
03Authority and digital PRCitations and mentions that build trust.
04AI search optimizationStructured for ChatGPT, Gemini and AI Overviews.
05Conversion trackingGA4 and AI traffic measured, not guessed.
06Reporting and iterationMonthly reviews, doubling down on wins.
The proof

Straight from the source.

Real screenshots from the firm's own dashboards.

Google Search Console performance report comparing the recent 90 days with the same period a year earlier
01 · Search ConsoleRankings and clicks, year over year
+227%clicks
+52%impressions
2xclick-through rate
+26.5positions
Google Search Console Generative AI features report showing 177K total impressions over 3 months
02 · AI featuresShowing up in Google AI results
177KAI feature impressions
3 monthsJul to Oct 2026
GA4 acquisition overview showing 34K active users and 33K new users year over year
03 · GA4 audienceA bigger audience, year over year
+53.9%active users
+56.8%new users
+108%organic new users
GA4 traffic acquisition report by session channel group, comparing this year with the prior year
04 · GA4 channelsGrowth by channel, quality held
85%organic engagement rate
1m+per organic visit
Your turn

Your competitors are on page one. Let's change that.

Start with a free growth audit and see exactly where you stand in Google and AI search.

Get in touch

Start the conversation.

Share a few details and a strategist will get back to you with clear next steps. Prefer to reach us directly? Here is how.

Emailceo@promentech.comFor new projects and general questions
Address1209 Mountain Road Pl NE, Ste R
Albuquerque, NM 87110, USA
HoursMonday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM MTClosed on weekends and public holidays
Send us a message
Tell us about your goals

    What can we help with?

    We reply within one business day.