Home/Case Studies/Enterprise IT
Enterprise IT solutions · San Diego, CA +2,467

more organic users for an
enterprise IT provider.

From 58 to 1,489 organic users in a single quarter, with search clicks up 225%. Measured in the company's own Search Console and GA4, Apr to Jun 2026 vs the prior quarter.

Quarter over quarterBeforeAfter
363
1.18K
Clicks
32.6K
118K
Impressions
2.3K
26K
Active users
2.5K
28K
Sessions
Google position17.7 → 13.2
Audience growth+1,050% active users
+225%search clicks363 to 1.18K
+262%impressions32.6K to 118K
+1,084%sessions2.5K to 28K
177KAI feature impressionsGoogle AI results, last 3 months
The climb

Closing in on page one.

The company started on the lower half of page two for its target queries. In one quarter its average position climbed 4.5 spots, from 17.7 to 13.2, moving steadily toward page one.

← Page 1 · positions 1 to 10Page 2 · positions 11 to 20
Start · 17.7
Now · 13.2
15101520
Google Search Console, average position across all queries. Apr to Jun 2026 vs Jan to Mar 2026.Up 4.5 positions, about a 25% improvement
Before and after

Same company. Different league.

BeforePrior quarter
Avg. Google position17.7
Search impressions32.6K
Search clicks363
Total users2.3K
New users2.3K
Organic users58
AfterLatest quarter
Avg. Google position13.2
Search impressions118K
Search clicks1.18K
Total users26K
New users26K
Organic users1,489
What we did

Six workstreams, one engine.

The results did not come from one lever. They came from a full AI search visibility engine, run in parallel.

01Technical and indexingCrawl, indexing and Core Web Vitals fixed.
02On-page and contentPages rebuilt around what buyers search.
03Authority and digital PRCitations and mentions that build trust.
04AI search optimizationStructured for ChatGPT, Gemini and AI Overviews.
05Conversion trackingGA4 and AI traffic measured, not guessed.
06Reporting and iterationMonthly reviews, doubling down on wins.
The proof

Straight from the source.

Real screenshots from the company's own dashboards.

Google Search Console performance report comparing Apr to Jun 2026 with Jan to Mar 2026
01 · Search ConsoleRankings and clicks, quarter over quarter
+225%clicks, 363 to 1.18K
+262%impressions, 32.6K to 118K
17.7 → 13.2average position
Google Search Console Generative AI features report showing 177K total impressions over 3 months
02 · AI featuresShowing up in Google AI results
177KAI feature impressions
3 monthsJul to Oct 2026
GA4 reports snapshot showing 26K active users, 26K new users and 28K sessions quarter over quarter
03 · GA4 audienceA bigger audience, quarter over quarter
+1,050%active users
+1,054%new users
+1,084%sessions
GA4 user acquisition report by first user channel group, comparing Apr to Jun 2026 with Jan to Mar 2026
04 · GA4 channelsOrganic search grew 26x
+2,467%organic users, 58 to 1,489
+3,441%organic event count
2xengaged sessions per user
Your turn

Ready for growth like this?

Start with a free growth audit and see exactly where you stand in Google and AI search.

Get in touch

Start the conversation.

Share a few details and a strategist will get back to you with clear next steps. Prefer to reach us directly? Here is how.

Emailceo@promentech.comFor new projects and general questions
Address1209 Mountain Road Pl NE, Ste R
Albuquerque, NM 87110, USA
HoursMonday to Friday, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM MTClosed on weekends and public holidays
Send us a message
Tell us about your goals

    What can we help with?

    We reply within one business day.